2009 Schedule and Scores

2009 Fox Valley Royals 15U National
Schedule & Scores
Date Event Location Opponent Score W/L Record
1 28-May 15U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Illinois Sparks American 2-5 L 0-1
2 30-May 15U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Naperville Renegades 5-1 W 1-1
3 30-May 15U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals 15-5 W 2-1
4 31-May 15U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Top Tier 4-3 W 3-1
5 31-May 15U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Dupage Diamondbacks 0-6 L 3-2
5-Jun 16U Rockford Riverhawks Classic Rockford, IL Troy Titans 16U 8-9 L 3-3
6-Jun 16U Rockford Riverhawks Classic Rockford, IL Illinois Indians 9-1 W 4-3
6-Jun 16U Rockford Riverhawks Classic Rockford, IL Highwood Braves 15-10 W 5-3
7-Jun 16U Rockford Riverhawks Classic Rockford, IL Richmond Rockets 16U rain
11-Jun 16U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL LITH Thunder 16U 5-8 L 5-4
12-Jun 16U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Illinois Sparks 16U 2-12 L 5-5
13-Jun 16U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Illinois Indians 16U rain
13-Jun 16U Seminoles Slugfest Elgin, IL Naperville Renegades 16U rain 32
June 19-21 16U DSP Midwest Regionals Elgin, IL FCA 16U 4-3 W 6-5 79
16U DSP Midwest Regionals Elgin, IL Illinois Indians 14-0 W 7-5 0.405063
16U DSP Midwest Regionals Elgin, IL Pro Player 16U 3-4 L 7-6
16U DSP Midwest Regionals Elgin, IL DTA 16U 6-1 W 8-6 21
June 23 Kane Co., IL 1-1 T 8-6 16
June 25-28 15U Lids/Indiana Bulls Freedom Clasic Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls 14U 5-4 W 9-6 9
15U Lids/Indiana Bulls Freedom Clasic Indianapolis, IN A.N. Eagles 15-0 W 10-6 46
15U Lids/Indiana Bulls Freedom Clasic Indianapolis, IN Indiana Baseball Club 7-4 W 11-6 0.582278
15U Lids/Indiana Bulls Freedom Clasic Indianapolis, IN Springfield Statesmen 9-5 W 12-6
15U Lids/Indiana Bulls Freedom Clasic Indianapolis, IN Cincinnati Bulldogs 10-2 W 13-6
15U Lids/Indiana Bulls Freedom Clasic Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls 10-16 L 13-7
July 6 Kane Co., IL Team Illinois 3-7 L 13-8
9-Jul 15U Buckeye Elite Invitational Columbus, OH Diamond Stars 12-4 W 14-8
10-Jul 15U Buckeye Elite Invitational Columbus, OH PBA Diamondtrotters (OH) 14-4 W 15-8
10-Jul 15U Buckeye Elite Invitational Columbus, OH Lake Erie Baseball Club (OH) 2-12 L 15-9
11-Jul 15U Buckeye Elite Invitational Columbus, OH Michigan Renegades 7-2 W 16-9
17-Jul 16U DSP Deskalb Invitational Dekalb, IL Illinois Sparks 16U 3-13 L 16-10
17-Jul 16U DSP Deskalb Invitational Dekalb, IL St. Louis Sting 16U 4-6 L 16-11
18-Jul 16U DSP Deskalb Invitational Dekalb, IL Naperville Renegades 16U 1-5 L 16-12
18-Jul 16U DSP Deskalb Invitational Dekalb, IL Chicago Jacks 16U 5-2 W 17-12
25-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL NW (WA) Titans 4-6 L 17-13
25-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL Summit City (IN) Sluggers 11-0 W 18-13
26-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL Sparks American 7-5 W 19-13
27-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL Great Lakes Bears 11-8 W 20-13
27-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL NorCal (CA) 3-4 L 20-14
29-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL
29-Jul 15U CABA World Series Northern IL
Share this article: